Monday, December 28, 2009

Funny Outtakes

I heart faces is having a funny outtake's mine :D

The first day of school is always a rough day. This year I dragged Gigi out to the front yard. She wasn't exactly awake yet. I think this is funny and slightly mean on my part. (muhahahaha)

4 days until 365:2010!!

Sunday, December 13, 2009

On ward to 2010

Yep it's time to get ready for 2010. I will be doing this in 2010. I'm gonna actually complete it this time. Me and my camera will be prepared.

In 2009 I bought a Sony A350 DSLR. I want to improve my photography and editing skills. This will be such a fun journey!!

See you soon!

Saturday, February 28, 2009





We attempted to see the comet Lulin here, but the telescope wasn't I didn't get pictures this day. Plus it was way too cold to hang out outside to take pictures of the dark yard. LOL Bad me.





Friday, February 20, 2009

Feb 19th and 20th

Yep new camera ....means new start!! :) I gotta learn how to use this bad boy. :)


Thursday, February 19, 2009

365 take 2

I'm starting over today. I was having camera issues and the snow made me so uninspired but I have a new toy. So, I'm starting over. Picture will be added soon.

Beth :)

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Jan 13-Jan 18

Jan 17th LO!!

Hopefully I'll update sooner next time. :)

Monday, January 12, 2009

Jan 9-Jan 12

Here's some snow pics!!

I hope you all are warm where ever you are!!


Thursday, January 8, 2009

Jan 7 - Jan 8

These are Lexi's eyes....she has big beautiful brown eyes!!!

Here's Gigi reading/studying....she loves to read and write poetry!!

8 days done so far only 357 more to go.

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

Jan 6th

Tony had his manager Christmas Party we had him go get us Olive Garden before he left for is dinner. He's a good man!! :)

Monday, January 5, 2009

Jan 1- Jan 5

Welcome to my new blog!! I figured if I blogged I could get through all 365 days!! Here's the start:
Jan 1

This just a snapshot of my scrapbook desk. Can you tell I love to use my BG Magnetic Mat, I've had it about 9 months!
Jan 2

Here's our new family toy. The girls and I have enjoyed playing with it sooo much. Even Tony has gotten in on the Wii action.
Jan 3

Here's a cute picture of Lexi and Princess, Lexi was tucker out after playing with the Wii for hours.
Jan 4

Here Gigi is going through different pictures looking for the perfect picture to scrap. She eventually found one.
Jan 5

My camera, this is the shot I used to create my header. I {heart} my camera!!

Thanks for taking time to view my photos!!
Love and Hugs!!